QLD Youth Week - Registration & Practice race Volunteers report at 1130hrs for briefing in the Auditorium

Information

Briefing:11:30am - Friday 6th Jul 2018
Finish:4:30pm - Friday 6th Jul 2018


Registration in AM & Invitation Race First Warning 1400

 

Sign Up

Do you have an account?

If you have an account you should login before continuing.

Login

You don't need an account to sign up for this event, but if you volunteer regularly then we suggest you create one by clicking here

Please enter your details

Or other contact number

Do you have anything else to add?

Registration Desk 0900-1600hrs

Position Volunteer
Chief Registrar Bec Ellem
Registrar 9-12 Sylvia Talbot
Registrar Nanette Brook
Registrar 12-3 Colleen Roberts

Alpha Start - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s

Position Volunteer
Race Officer John O'Brien
Skipper David Kemp
Crew Kate Yeomans
Crew Unassigned
Crew Unassigned

Alpha Finish - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s

Position Volunteer
Finisher Mark Campbell
Skipper Greg Coleborn
Crew Eszter Kelemen
Crew Jan Kemp

Alpha Top - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s

Position Volunteer
Skipper John Peacock
Crew Kerry Waraker

Alpha Start Pin & Inner Gates - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s

Position Volunteer
Skipper Steve Amos - OTBD
Crew George Miekle

Alpha Finish Pin & Outer Gates - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s

Position Volunteer
Skipper David Lane
Crew Dave jackson

Bravo Start - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos

Position Volunteer
Race Officer Alan Crawford
Skipper Barry Deeks
Crew Yvonne Merle Beckett
Crew Unassigned
Crew Unassigned

Bravo Finish - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos

Position Volunteer
Finisher Louise Davis
Skipper Richard Matterson
Crew Unassigned
Crew Unassigned

Bravo Top - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos

Position Volunteer
Skipper Charles Kirby
Crew Thomas (Tom) Bor

Bravo Start Pin & Inner Gates - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos

Position Volunteer
Skipper Pat OBrien
Crew Lajos Kelemen

Bravo Finish Pin & Outer Gates - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos

Position Volunteer
Skipper Donald Murray
Crew Lee Chapman

Radio

Position Volunteer
Radio Operator Ged Glancy

Media

Position Volunteer
Media Rep 1 Unassigned
Media Rep 2 Unassigned
Driver (if applicable) Unassigned

Jury 1

Position Volunteer
Jury Nev Willis
Jury Mark Drew GALLAGHER
Jury Unassigned

Safety 2 - Bravo

Position Volunteer
Skipper Unassigned
Crew Unassigned

Ramp

Position Volunteer
Ramp Marshall Unassigned
Ramp Marshall Unassigned
Ramp Marshall Unassigned
Ramp Marshall Unassigned