QLD Youth Week - Registration & Practice race Volunteers report at 1130hrs for briefing in the Auditorium
Information
Briefing:11:30am - Friday 6th Jul 2018
Finish:4:30pm - Friday 6th Jul 2018
Registration in AM & Invitation Race First Warning 1400
Sign Up
Registration Desk 0900-1600hrs
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Chief Registrar | Bec Ellem |
Registrar 9-12 | Sylvia Talbot |
Registrar | Nanette Brook |
Registrar 12-3 | Colleen Roberts |
Alpha Start - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Race Officer | John O'Brien |
Skipper | David Kemp |
Crew | Kate Yeomans |
Crew | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Alpha Finish - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Finisher | Mark Campbell |
Skipper | Greg Coleborn |
Crew | Eszter Kelemen |
Crew | Jan Kemp |
Alpha Top - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | John Peacock |
Crew | Kerry Waraker |
Alpha Start Pin & Inner Gates - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Steve Amos - OTBD |
Crew | George Miekle |
Alpha Finish Pin & Outer Gates - 29ers, Laser Radials & 4.7, Flying 11s
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | David Lane |
Crew | Dave jackson |
Bravo Start - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Race Officer | Alan Crawford |
Skipper | Barry Deeks |
Crew | Yvonne Merle Beckett |
Crew | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Bravo Finish - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Finisher | Louise Davis |
Skipper | Richard Matterson |
Crew | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Bravo Top - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Charles Kirby |
Crew | Thomas (Tom) Bor |
Bravo Start Pin & Inner Gates - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Pat OBrien |
Crew | Lajos Kelemen |
Bravo Finish Pin & Outer Gates - Optis, Sabots, Bic, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Donald Murray |
Crew | Lee Chapman |
Radio
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Radio Operator | Ged Glancy |
Media
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Media Rep 1 | Unassigned |
Media Rep 2 | Unassigned |
Driver (if applicable) | Unassigned |
Jury 1
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Jury | Nev Willis |
Jury | Mark GALLAGHER |
Jury | Unassigned |
Safety 2 - Bravo
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Ramp
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Ramp Marshall | Unassigned |
Ramp Marshall | Unassigned |
Ramp Marshall | Unassigned |
Ramp Marshall | Unassigned |