Australian Youth Championships - On water roles
Information
Briefing:8:15am - Sunday 14th Jan 2018
Finish:5:00pm - Sunday 14th Jan 2018
Briefing times are here - may be amended each day:
Alpha 1000hrs First Warning 1200hrs
Bravo & Charlie: 0815hrs First Warning 1000hrs
https://www.rqys.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/AusYouthBriefingTimes.png
Sign Up
Alpha Start
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Race Officer | Warren Myles |
Crew | Tracey Myles |
Crew | Andrew Lovell |
Crew | Jan Kemp |
Crew | Unassigned |
Alpha Finish
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | John Warlow |
Finisher | Sylvia Talbot |
Crew | Kym Haynes |
Crew | Greg Coleborn |
Crew | George Miekle |
Crew | Beryl Roberts |
Alpha Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Steve Amos - OTBD |
Crew | John Peacock |
Alpha Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | PETER TALBOT |
Crew | Tony Baisden |
Alpha Outer
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Donald Murray |
Crew | Jeff Brook |
Alpha Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Ben Palmer |
Crew | Mark Taylor |
Bravo Start/Finish
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Tim Green |
Race Officer | Ross Chisholm |
Crew | David Healey |
Crew | Lynette Lane |
Crew | Unassigned |
Crew | Kelley Cowley |
Crew | Gaylene Lowe |
Bravo Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Arthur Gough |
Crew | Tony Swadling |
Bravo Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Alan Crawford |
Crew | Gerhard Meyer |
Bravo Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | CHRIS MORGAN |
Crew | Richard vuat |
Charlie Start/Finish
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Race Officer/Skipper | John O'Brien |
Crew | Tim Darbyshire |
Crew | Jan Glancy |
Crew | Patricia van Dam |
Crew | Jack Buchan |
Crew | Unassigned |
Charlie Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Marcus Schoutrop |
Crew | Courtney Schoutrop |
Charlie Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Pat OBrien |
Crew | Andy Hall |
Charlie Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Charles Kirby |
Crew | Robert Cowley |
Jury 1
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Jury 2
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Jury 3
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Media
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Media Rep 1 | Unassigned |
Media Rep 2 | Unassigned |
Driver (if applicable) | Unassigned |