Australian Optimist Championship - On Water roles
Information
Briefing:9:15am - Tuesday 9th Jan 2018
Finish:4:00pm - Tuesday 9th Jan 2018
First Warning 1100hrs for Open & Intermediate
1000 for Green
Sign Up
Alpha Start - Open Fleet
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Barry Deeks |
Race Officer | Guy Morton |
Crew | Rebecca Mitchell |
Crew | Suki Scade |
Crew | Andrew Scade |
Crew | Étienne BOUZIGUES |
Crew | Jan Kemp |
Alpha Finish - Graham Sneesby's Boat
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper - Mr Sneesby | Unassigned |
Finisher | Warren Myles |
Crew | Tracey Myles |
Crew | Marina Shan Allen |
Crew - Ian Thomason | Unassigned |
Crew | Jane Walshe |
Alpha Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Tony Baisden |
Crew | Chris Attwood |
Alpha Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Donald Murray |
Crew | John Whittle |
Alpha Pin
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Gregory Kemp |
Crew | Robert Preston |
Alpha Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Tony Barrett |
Crew | Glen Brown |
Bravo Start Intermediate Fleet
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Adam Hammond |
Race Officer | Holly Groome |
Crew | April Acworth |
Crew | Pam Watt |
Crew | Michelle Clarke |
Bravo Finish
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Grant Sommerville |
Finisher | Jan Glancy |
Crew | Maxine Troop |
Crew - | Mike Gallagher |
Crew | Andrew Boyce |
Bravo Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Jeff Brook |
Crew | John Peacock |
Bravo Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Kevin O'Donnell |
Crew | Brent Coulson |
Bravo Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper - Darryl Hindmarsh | Unassigned |
Crew - Xavier Rafart | Unassigned |
Bravo Safety 2
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Bert Vermeulen |
Crew | Andrew Hall |
Charlie Start/Finish - Green Fleet
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper/Race Officer | Sylvia Talbot |
Crew | Beryl Roberts |
Crew | Kath Herrmann |
Crew | Kylie Bowman |
Crew | Unassigned |
Charlie Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | PETER TALBOT |
Crew - Sam Instructor | Unassigned |
Jury 1
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Jury 2
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Radio
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Radio Operator | Ged Glancy |
Radio Operator | Marcus Mahy |