Australian Youth Championships - On water roles Practice race
Information
Briefing:12:00pm - Thursday 11th Jan 2018
Finish:5:00pm - Thursday 11th Jan 2018
Registration 100-1800
Practice Race 1400
Sign Up
Alpha Start - Lasers - TRAP
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper/Race Officer | Warren Myles |
Crew | Tracey Myles |
Crew | Jan Kemp |
Crew | Kerry Waraker |
Crew | Andrew Lovell |
Alpha Finish - Maine Maid
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Noel Paterson |
Finisher | Sylvia Talbot |
Crew | Greg Coleborn |
Crew | Barry Mackay |
Crew | George Miekle |
Crew | Unassigned |
Alpha Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Steve Amos - OTBD |
Crew | John Peacock |
Alpha Gates/Pin
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | PETER TALBOT |
Crew | Tony Baisden |
Crew | Unassigned |
Alpha Outer
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Donald Murray |
Crew | Jeff Brook |
Alpha Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Dan Farmer |
Crew | Mark Taylor |
Bravo Start/Finish - 29er Nacra 15s W/L
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Tim Green |
Race Officer | Ross Chisholm |
Crew | David Healey |
Crew | Lynette Lane |
Crew | Kelley Cowley |
Crew | Jack Buchan |
Crew | Unassigned |
Bravo Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Arthur Gough |
Crew | Tony Swadling |
Bravo Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Alan Crawford |
Crew | Steve Schortz |
Bravo Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | CHRIS MORGAN |
Crew | Richard vuat |
Charlie Start/Finish - 420s and Technos W/L
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper - John O'Brien | Unassigned |
Race Officer | John O'Brien |
Crew | Tim Darbyshire |
Crew | Jan Glancy |
Crew | Patricia van Dam |
Crew | Pam Watt |
Charlie Top
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Pat OBrien |
Crew | Unassigned |
Charlie Gates
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Marcus Schoutrop |
Crew | Brian Weigel |
Charlie Safety
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Charles Kirby |
Crew | Gerhard Meyer |
Jury 1
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Jury 2
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Jury 3
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Unassigned |
Crew | Unassigned |
Admin - Results
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Media Rep 1 | David Kemp |
Media Rep 2 | Unassigned |