Sail Brisbane - Olympic and Invited Classes Regatta - Day Four

Information

Briefing:7:30am - Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Finish:5:00pm - Sunday 9th Jul 2017


EARLY START TOMORROW!!  Please report to the Volunteers Briefing in the Classroom at 0730

We will be meeting briefly as a whole group and then breaking into the Course Teams so you can meet with your Race Officers

If you have any questions, please let me know

Thank you again for your participation in this event - you guys ROCK!

Susie
0438 930 990

Sign Up

Do you have an account?

If you have an account you should login before continuing.

Login

You don't need an account to sign up for this event, but if you volunteer regularly then we suggest you create one by clicking here

Please enter your details

Or other contact number

Do you have anything else to add?

Admin -

Position Volunteer
PRO Louise Davis
Volunteers Susie Jones
Results Bec Ellem
Admin Unassigned

Alpha Start/Finish - GOODWILL 29ers, Hobie 16s, Nacra 15, Nacra 17

Position Volunteer
Skipper Barry Deeks
Race Officer Warren Myles
Crew Tracey Myles
Crew Sue Fraser
Crew Unassigned

Alpha Mark boat 1 - STEFAN 29ers, Hobie 16s, Nacra 15, Nacra 17

Position Volunteer
Skipper Arthur Gough
Crew Jeff Brook

Alpha Mark boat 2 - ALPHA ONE 29ers, Hobie 16s, Nacra 15, Nacra 17s

Position Volunteer
Skipper David Lane
Crew Craig Fraser

Bravo Start/Finish - FRIZZELL Lasers, Sabres, Optis, F11's

Position Volunteer
Skipper Donald Murray
Race Officer Alan Crawford
Crew Margurite Wood
Crew Yvonne Walsh
Crew Unassigned

Bravo Mark boat 1 - GIRDIS Lasers, Sabres, Optis, F11's

Position Volunteer
Skipper David Bagnall
Crew Connor Bagnall

Bravo Mark boat 2 - CUNEO Lasers, Sabres, Optis, F11's

Position Volunteer
Skipper Steve Amos - OTBD
Crew Tony Swadling

Charlie Start/Finish - MYORA Finns, Boards

Position Volunteer
Skipper David Kemp
Race Officer Louise Davis
Crew Beryl Roberts
Crew Jan Glancy
Crew Arthur Trindall

Charlie Mark boat 1 - CAMPBELL Finns, Boards

Position Volunteer
Skipper Kevin O'Donnell
Crew Jim Dwyer

Charlie Mark boat 1 - HENDERSON Finns, Boards

Position Volunteer
Skipper Marcus Schoutrop
Crew Charles Kirby

Radio

Position Volunteer
Radio Operator Jillian Mannix

Jury - VALDA BYTH

Position Volunteer
Skipper Mark Drew GALLAGHER
Crew Unassigned

Jury - STEFAN TWO

Position Volunteer
Skipper Nev Willis
Crew Unassigned