Sail Brisbane - Olympic and Invited Classes Regatta - Day Three
Information
Briefing:7:30am - Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Finish:5:00pm - Saturday 8th Jul 2017
Sail Brisbane -
Olympic and Invited Classes Regatta - Day Three
Start: 7:30am - Saturday 8th Jul
For Alpha & Bravo Courses
Dear Loyal, Dedicated Volunteers!
The Volunteer Report time has been changed to an early start for the Alpha and Bravo courses. Please report at 0730 in the Sailing Academy classroom.The first warning for these courses will be at 0900. I really appreciate your flexibility in these trying wind and weather conditions.
The Schedule for the Charlie course remains the same - Volunteer report time/Competitors Meeting at 0900 with the Volunteers briefing commencing at 0915.Be prepared for a full day as we will have to get as many races in as we can; we have not had a race yet for this Sail Brisbane!
Please let me know if this is not possible for you to be here on 0438 930 990 as soon as you can.Thank you all again for your time and efforts. Today was a challenging cold wet day.
Get some rest and see you tomorrow!
Cheers,Susie Jones
0438 930 990
Please let me know if this is not possible for you to be here on 0438 930 990 as soon as you can.Thank you all again for your time and efforts. Today was a challenging cold wet day.
Get some rest and see you tomorrow!
Cheers,Susie Jones
0438 930 990
Sign Up
Admin
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
PRO | Louise Davis |
Volunteers | Susie Jones |
Results | Bec Ellem |
Admin | David Kemp |
Alpha Start/Finish - GOODWILL 29ers, Hobie 16s, Nacra 15, Nacra 17
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Barry Deeks |
Race Officer | Warren Myles |
Crew | Tracey Myles |
Crew | Sue Fraser |
Crew | Charles Kirby |
Alpha Mark boat 1 - STEFAN 29ers, Hobie 16s, Nacra 15, Nacra 17
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Arthur Gough |
Crew | Jeff Brook |
Alpha Mark boat 2 - ALPHA ONE 29ers, Hobie 16s, Nacra 15, Nacra 17
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | David Lane |
Crew | Craig Fraser |
Bravo Start/Finish - FRIZZELL Lasers, Sabres, Optis, F11's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Donald Murray |
Race Officer | Alan Crawford |
Crew | Yvonne Walsh |
Crew | Robert Sloman |
Crew | Kylie Bowman |
Crew | Unassigned |
Bravo Mark boat 1 - GIRDIS Lasers, Sabres, Optis, F11's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | David Bagnall |
Crew | Connor Bagnall |
Bravo Mark boat 2 - CUNEO Lasers, Sabres, Optis, F11's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Steve Amos - OTBD |
Crew | Tony Swadling |
Charlie Start/Finish - MYORA Finns, Boards
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Race Officer | Guy Morton |
Skipper | Christopher John Langford |
Crew | Beryl Roberts |
Crew | Arthur Trindall |
Crew | Unassigned |
Charlie Mark boat 1 - CAMPBELL Finns, Boards
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Kevin O'Donnell |
Crew | Jim Dwyer |
Charlie Mark boat 2 - HENDERSON Finns, Boards
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Marcus Schoutrop |
Crew | Ian White |
Radio
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Radio Operator | Ged Glancy |
Jury - VALDA BYTH
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Mark GALLAGHER |
Crew | Gregory Kemp |
Jury - STEFAN TWO
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Nev Willis |
Crew | Unassigned |