Queensland Youth Week - Day Two Volunteers Briefing in Academy Classroom at 0900
Information
Briefing:9:00am - Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Finish:5:00pm - Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
Coaches meeting 0830
Competitors meeting at 0845
Volunteers at 0900
Sign Up
Admin
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
PRO | Louise Davis |
Volunteers | Susie Jones |
Results | Bec Ellem |
Admin | Andrea Bejsta |
Admin | Unassigned |
Alpha Start/Finish VIC FRIZZELL - 29ers, Nacras
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | David Kemp |
Race Officer | Warren Myles |
Crew | Tracey Myles |
Crew | Barry Deeks |
Crew | Jan Ralph |
Crew | Deb Coghlan |
Crew | Unassigned |
Alpha Mark boat 1 CAMPBELL- 29ers, Nacras
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Donald Murray |
Crew | Andrew Lovell |
Alpha Mark boat 2 CUNEO- 29ers, Nacras
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | David Lane |
Crew | Erwin Bejsta |
Bravo Start - GOODWILL Laser 4.7, Laser Radial, F11's, 420's, 125's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper - Alan Crawford | Unassigned |
Race Officer | Ross Wilson |
Crew | Alan Crawford |
Crew | Kerry Waraker |
Crew | Margurite Wood |
Crew | Unassigned |
Bravo Finish PELORUS Laser 4.7, Laser Radial, F11's, 420's, 125's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Tim Green |
Finisher | Michelle Clarke |
Crew | Kelley Cowley |
Crew | Greg Coleborn |
Crew | Guy Morton |
Bravo - Mark boat 1 - STEFAN Laser 4.7, Laser Radial, F11's, 420's, 125's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Arthur Gough |
Crew | Jeff Brook |
Bravo Mark Boat 2 PIN, ALPHA ONE Laser 4.7, Laser Radial, F11's, 420's, 125's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | PETER TALBOT |
Crew | George Meikle |
Bravo Mark boat 3 - IONA Laser 4.7, Laser Radial, F11's, 420's, 125's
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Steve Amos - OTBD |
Crew | Daniel Pearson |
Charlie Start - MYORA Optis Open, Opti Inter, Sabots, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Ian White |
Race Officer | Sylvia Talbot |
Crew | Beryl Roberts |
Crew | Yvonne Walsh |
Crew | Pat OBrien |
Crew | Unassigned |
Charlie - Finish CRYSTAL Optis Open, Opti Inter, Sabots, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Arthur Trindall |
Finisher | Paul Bolton |
Crew | Nelly Bolton |
Crew | Steve Wallace |
Crew | Shari O'Brien |
Charlie Mark boat 1 - GIRDIS Optis Open, Opti Inter, Sabots, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | David Bagnall |
Crew | Connor Bagnall |
Charlie Mark boat 2 - HENDERSON Optis Open, Opti Inter, Sabots, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Marcus Schoutrop |
Crew | Courtney Schoutrop |
Charlie Mark boat 3 - VALDA BYTH Optis Open, Opti Inter, Sabots, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Tony Baisden |
Crew | Tony Swadling |
Charlie Patrol - RQ1 Optis Open, Opti Inter, Sabots, Technos
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper | Mike Fowler |
Crew | Chris Attwood |
Radio
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Radio Operator | Kevin O'Donnell |
Radio Operator | Jillian Mannix |
Ramp
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Ramp Marshall | louis von richter |
Ramp Marshall | Adelaide Belyea |
Ramp Marshall | Unassigned |
Ramp Marshall | Unassigned |
Drone
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Skipper/Pilot | John Meehan |
Reserves
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Course Alpha | Unassigned |
Course Bravo | Unassigned |
Course Charlie | Unassigned |
Jury
Position | Volunteer |
---|---|
Jury | Mark GALLAGHER |
Jury | Unassigned |
Jury | Unassigned |
Jury | Unassigned |